Our Staff

Senior Management Team

Acting Headteacher (DSL)

Miss S Daly

Assistant Headteacher EYFS & KS1 (Phonics, DDSL)

Mrs K Long

Assistant Headteacher KS2 (Maths, Achievement, DDSL)

Mr A Lewis 

School Business Manager

Mrs S Byrne

Mrs S Chubb

Senior Leadership Team

Assessment and Science Lead

Mr D Smith

English Lead

Mrs A Ward

Currciulum Lead

Mrs N Harvey

Inclusion Lead (DDSL)

Miss T Freeman

Class Teachers

RLG

Reception 

Mrs K Long & Miss V Groves

RM

Reception 

Mrs R Millard

1A

Year 1

Mr C Allen

1S

Year 1

Miss B Shiner

2W

Year 2

Mrs A Ward

2B

Year 2

Miss G Baish

3H

Year 3

Mrs N Harvey

3T

Year 3

Mr P Tidmarsh

4P

Year 4

Mr E Prince

4M

Year 4

Miss C McCrudden 

5W

Year 5

Mrs K Wood

5J

Year 5

Mr R Jones

6LP

Year 6

Mr A Lewis & Mrs T Patel

6S

Year 6

Mr D Smith 


Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Riley

HLTA- Modern Foreign Languages 

Mrs C Perkins

HLTA- Music 

Mrs K Mountifield

HLTA -Design and Technology 

Ms K Davies

HLTA- Forest School

Inclusion Team

Mrs K Weale

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs L Warren

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs J Childs

Attendance Officer 

Teaching Assistants

Miss L Howse

Reception 

Mrs C Horne

Reception 

Mrs K Mountifield 

Year 1

Mrs C Perkins

Year 1

Miss L Morton

Year 2 & Intervention TA

Mrs S Hawksworth

Year 2 & Intervention TA

Mrs A Carpenter

Year 3 & Forest School TA

Mrs A Gammon

Year 4 & Intervention TA

Mrs F Bhaiyat

Year 5 & Intervention TA

Mrs S Barr

Year 6 & Intervention TA

Mrs H Bradley

Intervention TA

Inclusion Teaching Assistants

Miss M Fenton

Inclusion TA

Mrs K Daw

Inclusion TA

Miss S Croker

Inclusion TA

Ms K Davies

Inclusion TA

Mrs D Crawford

Inclusion TA

Mrs R Eckford

Inclusion TA

Mrs P Reeves

Inclusion TA

Mrs J Bailey 

Inclusion & Intervention TA

 

Office Staff 

Mrs J Childs

Administrative Assistant

Catering Team

Mrs J Possee

Catering Manager and MDSA Team Leader 

Mrs D Wright

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Davis

Catering Assistant

Mrs T Veale

Catering Assistant

Mrs J Lober

Catering Assistant

Midday Team

Mrs E Rivers

MDSA

Mrs J James

MDSA

Mrs T Jack

MDSA

Mrs J Emerson

MDSA

Mrs K Cook

MDSA

Mrs L Woodcock

MDSA

Mrs A Mulla

MDSA

Mrs G Meek

MDSA

Mrs R Eckford

MDSA

Mrs I Beridze

MDSA

Mrs P Barry

MDSA

Ms D Whitwell

MDSA

Mrs T McGarva

Homework Club

Upton Earlies and Lates Team

Mrs D Wright

Extended Care Leader

Mrs J James

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs E Rivers

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs T Jack

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs K Cook

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs J Emerson

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs R Eckford

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs M Davis

Extended Care Assistant

Mrs J Dobbs

Extended Care Assistant

Site Manager

Mr S Jones

Site Manager

School Crossing Patrol

Mrs B Slade

School Crossing Patrol